Chester Conklin


Home > Celebrity > C > Chester Conklin


Biography:
Birth Name: Chester Conklin-spb3820482
Born: 01/11/1886
Birth Place: Oskaloosa, Iowa, USA
Death Place: Woodland Hills, California, USA
Died: 10/11/1971

This walrus-mustachioed vaudevillian and clown is perhaps best recalled for his early silent work with Mack Sennett, Charlie Chaplin and Mabel Normand.

Popular Movies:
1972-01-01 Chaplinesque, My Life and Hard Times
1966-05-31 A Big Hand For the Little Lady
Beast With 1,000,000 Eyes
Apache Woman

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z