Charlie Schlatter


Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Schlatter


Biography:
Birth Name: Charlie Schlatter-spb3756776
Born: 05/01/1966
Birth Place: Bergen County, New Jersey, USA

Instead, Schlatter turned to TV. In 1990, he was tapped to embody the wise-cracking high school student "Ferris Bueller" in the short-lived NBC sitcom based on the hit movie starring Matthew Broderick. The same year, Schlatter's distinctive, if a bit squeaky, voice was first utilized for animated character work with "Captain Planet" (TNT). He later lent his vocals to the role of the tadpole in "Fish Police" (CBS, 1992). Additionally, the actor has appeared in a handful of TV-movies ranging from the comedy "Stormy Weathers" (ABC, 1992), opposite Cybill Shepherd, and the actioner "Sunset Heat" (HBO, 1992), alongside Dennis Hopper. When it seemed that Schlatter would be relegated to the "whatev... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Ed

Bright Lights, Big City

18 Again

Heartbreak Hotel
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z