Charlie Korsmo


Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Korsmo


Biography:
Birth Name: Charlie Korsmo-spb4196289
Born: 07/20/1978
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota, USA

Born in North Dakota, Korsmo was raised in Minneapolis after his parents' divorced and his mother remarried. After a trip to Universal Studios in California, he decided he wanted to try his hand at acting. Exceptionally bright, Korsmo was reading on a high school level by age four and was solving college level mathematics by age eight. A dislike for school was partly the driving force that propelled him into show business. After auditioning for local TV commercials, he was spotted by the casting director for "Men Don't Leave" and when the youth tidily summed up his character's dilemma ("My dad's dead, my mom's sick and my life is a mess."), he landed the role. After hosting a segment of the ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Can't Hardly Wait

What About Bob?

The Doctor

Hook

Men Don't Leave
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z