Charles LeMaire


Home > Celebrity > C > Charles LeMaire


Birth Name: Charles LeMaire-spb4012081
Born: 04/22/1897
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death Place: Palm Springs, California, USA
Died: 06/08/1985

Began his career designing costumes for major Broadway revues of the 1920s and 30s. LeMaire won three Oscars for his film work, mostly done at Fox from 1943-1960.

Popular Television: