Charles Burnett


Home > Celebrity > C > Charles Burnett


Biography:
Birth Name: Charles Burnett-spb4139192
Born: 04/13/1944
Birth Place: Vicksburg, Mississippi, USA

Completed on a budget of less than $1.5 million Burnett's first theatrical release, "To Sleep With Anger", concerning a tightly-knit middle-class black family in Los Angeles that begins to unravel when a long-absent relative (Danny Glover) returns, thrust him into the limelight.

Popular Movies:

The Glass Shield

To Sleep With Anger

Killer of Sheep
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z