Cedric Hardwicke


Home > Celebrity > C > Cedric Hardwicke


Biography:
Birth Name: Cedric Hardwicke-spb3307159
Born: 02/19/1883
Birth Place: Worcestershire, England, GB
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 08/06/1964

Distinguished stage actor who went to Hollywood in 1939 and became an outstanding character player of both victims and villains.

Popular Movies:
1964-11-01 The Pumpkin Eater
1962-01-01 Five Weeks in a Balloon
Baby Face Nelson
The Story of Mankind
The Vagabond King
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z