Catherine Stewart


Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Stewart


Biography:
Birth Name: Catherine Stewart-spb3642035
Born: 04/22/1959
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, CA

Stewart took a leave from "Days" to play a role in the sci-fi fantasy "The Last Starfighter" (1983) and left the show for good when she played the lead in "Night of the Comet" (1984). An assured sci-fi satire, the film featured Stewart as one of a group of California "valley girls" who find themselves the only people left on Earth. Later assignments almost invariably found the sensuous and eager-to-please Stewart in leading roles, but the films themselves received very little exposure or, as with the silly "Psychic" (1992), went straight to video. Sometimes the films ("World Gone Wild" 1988) were watchable genre fare and sometimes ("Dudes" 1987) they were not.

Stewart's one hit was the sle... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Rising Stars

Love N' Dancing

The Girl Next Door

Weekend at Bernie's

World Gone Wild

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z