Carrie Snodgress


Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Snodgress


Biography:
Birth Name: Carrie Snodgress-spb4489232
Born: 10/27/1946
Birth Place: Barrington, Illinois, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 04/01/2004

Snodgress has fared somewhat better on the small screen, although she generally has been cast as mothers or motherly types in such fare as the biopics "Nadia" (syndicated, 1984) and "Rise & Walk: The Dennis Byrd Story" (Fox, 1994). An exception was her portrayal of real-life serial killer Virginia McGinnis in "Death Benefit" (USA, 1996).

Popular Movies:

The Forsaken

Bartleby

Ed Gein

Wild Things

A Stranger in the Kingdom
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z