Carmine Coppola


Home > Celebrity > C > Carmine Coppola


Biography:
Birth Name: Carmine Coppola-spb4393976
Born: 06/11/1910
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Northridge, California, USA
Died: 04/26/1991

A former flutist under Arturo Toscanini with the NBC Symphony Orchestra, Coppola scored several films directed by his son Francis (including "The Godfather, Part II" 1974, "Apocalypse Now" 1979 and "Gardens of Stone" 1987), He also created a new score in 1981 for the restored version of Abel Gance's "Napoleon" (1927) presented by Francis.

Popular Movies:

New York Stories

One From the Heart

Harry and Walter Go to New York

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z