Carlton Cuse


Home > Celebrity > C > Carlton Cuse


Birth Name: Carlton Cuse-spb4475695

Arthur Carlton Cuse was born in Mexico City, Mexico on March 22, 1959; his childhood was spent in transit, with stops in Boston, MA and Orange County, CA. The son of divorced parents, Cuse found solace in television series with strong family structures like "Bonanza" (NBC, 1959-1973), which would have a direct influence on his series work. After graduating from the college-prep Putney School in Vermont, he attended Harvard University with designs on a pre-med curriculum. However, after a relative who worked as a surgeon invited him to observe an operation - during which Cuse passed out - he decided to switch his major to American history. His next destination was law school, but a visit t... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies and Television:
1986-01-31 Down and Out in Beverly Hills
1985-10-02 Sweet Dreams
2012 Bates Motel
2010 Scream 2010
2010 Scream Awards 2010
2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live: Aloha to Lost
2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live: Lost After the Final Rose
2009 Lost: Recap Special
More Credits >>