Cameron Bancroft


Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Bancroft


Biography:
Birth Name: Cameron Bancroft-spb4037863
Born: 05/17/1967
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, CA

Bancroft's feature film work has been limited. In 1993, he had his first movie lead as Bernie, the charming but troubled childhood friend of Thomas Gibson in "Love and Human Remains" (released in the US in 1995). And in 1996, he was featured opposite Caprice Benedetti in "Sleeping Together", about a year in the life of an unlikely couple that began its life by playing the film festival circuit.

Popular Movies:

Mystery, Alaska

Love and Human Remains

The Boy Who Could Fly
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z