Bud Yorkin


Home > Celebrity > B > Bud Yorkin


Biography:
Birth Name: Bud Yorkin-spb3417739
Born: 02/22/1926
Birth Place: Washington, Pennsylvania, USA

Yorkin has directed several first-rate comedies (usually produced by Lear), notably "Start the Revolution Without Me" (1970); he was also responsible for the finely observed family drama, "Twice in a Lifetime" (1985). His TV hits with Lear include "All in the Family" (1971-79) and the seminal black family sitcom, "Good Times" (1974-79).

Popular Movies:

Intersection

For the Boys

Love Hurts

Arthur 2 On The Rocks

Twice in A Lifetime
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z