Bruce Timm


Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Timm


Biography:
Birth Name: Bruce Timm-spb3246124

Born Bruce Walter Timm on Feb. 8, 1961 in Oklahoma, Timm - who moved to California's San Fernando Valley at the age of five - was a comic book fan since childhood. Although he did not begin actively collecting comics until the age of 13, he would spend hours tracing superhero characters from the pages of books published by industry giants DC and Marvel. After graduating from Granada High School in 1978, Timm worked briefly stocking shelves at the local K-Mart, but soon followed his passion, landing a job as a yeoman layout artist at nearby Filmation Studios, even without the benefit of formal art training. Beginning in 1981, early projects for Filmation included the short-lived fantasy adven... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2008-07-08 Batman: Gotham Knight
1993-12-25 Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
2011 Green Lantern: The Animated Series
2005 Teen Titans
2003 Justice League Unlimited
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z