Bruce Paltrow


Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Paltrow


Biography:
Birth Name: Bruce Paltrow-spb4119430
Born: 11/26/1943
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Death Place: Italy
Died: 10/02/2002

Born on Nov. 26, 1943 in Brooklyn, NY, Paltrow was raised in a rabbinical family as the son of Arnold and Dorothy and received his higher education from Tulane University in New Orleans, where he earned a bachelor of fine arts. From there, he began working as a scenic designer and eventually produced the off-Broadway play, "Someone's Coming Hungry," which starred actress Blythe Danner. Paltrow and Danner hit it off and were married on Dec. 14, 1969. Early on, the couple was committed to share the responsibility of raising their two children, future actress and Academy Award winner Gwyneth, and future television director Jake Paltrow. The elder Paltrow switched from theater to television by w... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2000-09-15 Duets
A Little Sex
2002 Brilliant But Cancelled
2002 Brilliant, But Cancelled
2002 Perfect Pitch
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z