Bruce Abbott


Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Abbott


Biography:
Birth Name: Bruce Abbott-spb3069100
Born: 07/28/1954
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon, USA

Trained as a stage actor and dancer, Abbott began his career with such companies as the Pacific Conservatory for the Performing Arts and the Oregon Shakespeare Festival. He also honed his craft at the American Conservatory Theatre in San Francisco before relocating to L.A. in 1980. Among his many stage credits are "Fiddler on the Roof", "The Cherry Orchard" and "Tamara".

Abbott began acting in films playing a murderous college student who in a game involving guns substituted with real bullets in "Tag: The Assassination Game" (1982). He again had homicide on his mind as a drifter who seduces a bored farm wife (Lori Singer) and kills her husband (Anthony Edwards) in the interesting but uneve... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Bride of Re-Animator

Bad Dreams

Casual Sex?

Summer Heat

Re-Animator

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z