Brian Henson


Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Henson


Birth Name: Brian Henson-spb4139168
Born: 1963
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

As a teenager, Henson began working for his father, doing puppet work on "The Great Muppet Caper" (1981). He continued working with the company after dropping out of the University of Colorado, toiling as puppeteer on such films as "Return to Oz" (1985), "Santa Clause: The Movie" (1985), "Little Shop of Horrors" (1986) and "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (1989). But Henson was 27 with virtually no producing credits when he was thrust into the presidency of the family company. There were several difficult years and many in the business thought him ill-equipped for the role, or simply as green as Kermit the Frog. Henson proved them wrong and has a resume brimming with credits of his own. In 199... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>