Brian Benben


Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Benben


Biography:
Birth Name: Brian Benben-spb4023985
Born: 06/18/1956
Birth Place: Winchester, Virginia, USA

Engaging lead of TV who has made the occasional venture into films. Benben started performing in off-off-Broadway productions at the age of 17. He moved to TV in the early 80s, debuting on the crime series, "The Gangster Chronicles". He began to work regularly, appearing in TV-movies and in the Broadway production of "Slab Boys" (1983) opposite Sean Penn, Kevin Bacon and Val Kilmer. After co-starring and providing recurring characters in a number of short-lived series in the 80s ("Kay O'Brien" 1986, "A Year in the Life" 1988) Benben landed the lead role of Martin Tupper in HBO's "adult" sitcom "Dream On". As a baby-boomer book editor who responds to life's daily anxieties and absurdities by ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Radioland Murders

I Come in Peace

Clean & Sober
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z