Brandon Hammond


Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon Hammond


Biography:
Birth Name: Brandon Hammond-spb4026049
Born: 02/06/1984
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Film audiences came to know Brandon Hammond as the young Michael Jordan in "Space Jam" (1996) and as Ahmed, the narrator of the hit film "Soul Food" (1997), but TV audiences know this young, rising actor as Matty Stevenson, the teenaged son of a widower, in "The Gregory Hines Show" (CBS, 1997-98). Born in Baton Rouge, LA, this rising talent began acting at the age of six with an appearance in a public-service announcement. Within two years, he had landed a recurring role on the NBC sitcom "Open All Night" (1992-93), starring Patti LaBelle and went on to make guest appearances in a host of series. Hammond made his screen debut in a tiny role in "Lorenzo's Oil" (1992) and made appearances as t... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Soul Food

The Fan

Space Jam

Mars Attacks!

Tales From the Hood
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z