Bill Nunn


Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Nunn


Biography:
Birth Name: Bill Nunn-spb4006678
Born: 10/20/1953
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Nunn's professionalism has made him a favorite of other directors besides Lee. He portrayed a Southern police chief in Bill Condon's "White Lie" (USA Network, 1991), later reteaming with him for "Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh" (1995), and has also acted twice for Michael Apted ("Extreme Measures" 1996; HBO's "Always Outnumbered" 1998) and Gary Fleder ("Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead" 1995; "Kiss the Girls" 1997). In addition to his regular role as Jack Cloud on the short-lived CBS series "Traps" (1994), he has appeared on episodes of "Chicago Hope", "Touched By an Angel" (both CBS), "New York Undercover" and "Millennium" (both Fox), among others, and filmed an unsold ABC pilot "Th... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Won't Back Down

Spider-Man 3

Randy and the Mob

Idlewild

Spider-Man 2
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z