Ben Piazza


Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Piazza


Biography:
Birth Name: Ben Piazza-spb3664710
Born: 07/30/1934
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Death Place: Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Died: 09/07/1991

Reliable, fair-haired stage actor, noted for his starring performances in Edward Albee's "American Dream" and "The Zoo Story" in the early 1960s. Piazza made his film debut in Sidney Furie's "A Dangerous Age" (1957) and portrayed studio chief Darryl F. Zanuck in "Guilty by Suspicion" (1991). Piazza also wrote plays and a novel, "The Exact and Very Strange Truth", which was published in 1964.

Popular Movies:

Guilty By Suspicion

Clean & Sober

Mask

The Blues Brothers

Nightwing
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z