Barry Primus


Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Primus


Biography:
Birth Name: Barry Primus-spb3333433
Born: 02/16/1938
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

An associate of director Mark Rydell, Primus assisted him on three films and directed the second unit on "The Rose". He made his feature screenwriting and directing debut with "Mistress" (1992), a black comedy about Hollywood filmmaking that was one of the first productions of Robert De Niro's TriBeCa Films.

Popular Movies:

Small Time

American Hustle

Grudge Match

Righteous Kill

15 Minutes
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z