Barbara Williams


Home > Celebrity > B > Barbara Williams


Biography:
Birth Name: Barbara Williams-spb4372863
Born: 1954
Birth Place: British Columbia, CA

Veteran of Canadian repertory theater and TV who made her film debut opposite Steven Bauer in "Thief of Hearts" (1984) and subsequently appeared in "Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life is Calling" (1986), "Tiger Warsaw" and "Watchers" (all 1988). Williams gave a memorable performance as a tough working-class woman struggling to raise her disabled son alone in John Sayles' 1991 drama, "City of Hope".

Popular Movies:

White House Down

Angels Crest

Krippendorf's Tribe

Inventing the Abbotts

City of Hope
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z