Barbara Bosson


Home > Celebrity > B > Barbara Bosson


Birth Name: Barbara Bosson-spb3674430
Born: 11/01/1939
Birth Place: Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania, USA

Although she has appeared occasionally in films ("Capricorn One" 1978, "The Last Starfighter" 1984), Bosson is best-known for her regular TV appearances throughout the 1970s, 80s and 90s. After three years experience in improvisational comedy with the renowned San Francisco-based troupe, "The Committee", she relocated to Los Angeles and began to appear on episodic TV as well as scripting episodes for series, including the ABC drama "Family". Since the late 70s, Bosson has appeared regularly in series created and/or produced by her husband Steven Bochco. She was the trusted secretary to the youthful private eye in "Richie Brockelman" (NBC, 1978); the at times annoying ex-wife of Daniel J. Tra... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
1988-01-01 Little Sweetheart
1984-07-01 The Last Starfighter
1978-06-01 Capricorn One
0000-00-00 Sunshine Part II
More Credits >>