Aurore Clement


Home > Celebrity > A > Aurore Clement


Biography:
Birth Name: Aurore Clement-spb4484040
Born: 10/12/1945
Birth Place: Soissons, Aisne, FR

Made a remarkable screen debut as the young Jewish woman in Louis Malle's solemn, atmospheric "Lacombe, Lucien" (1974), and has steadily continued turning in impressive performances. Clement has appeared in three Chantal Akerman films, notably as the title character of "Les rendez-vous d'Anna" (1978). Married to production designer Dean Tavoularis.

Popular Movies:

Let My People Go!

Marie Antoinette

La Petite Jerusalem

Demain on Demenage

Happily Ever After
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z