Audrey Landers


Home > Celebrity > A > Audrey Landers


Biography:
Birth Name: Audrey Landers-spb3233388
Born: 07/18/1956
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Born Audrey Hamburg on July 18, 1956 in Philadelphia, PA, Landers' mother Ruth Landers, was a producer and writer who would go on to manage her daughter's career for over 30 years. Younger sister Judy was born two years later. Though not twins, they would later become cemented in the public's minds as such, as both looked very much alike. A beautiful baby, Landers started acting and modeling at the young age of three, appearing in a commercial for bubble bath with her mother. In her teens, Landers was already acting on the daytime drama "Somerset" (NBC, 1970-76) while studying music at the Juilliard School. Unlike her sister, she possessed actual musical chops as a vocalist. She went on to m... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

California Casanova

Getting Even

A Chorus Line

1941
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z