Arye Gross


Home > Celebrity > A > Arye Gross


Biography:
Birth Name: Arye Gross-spb3526041
Born: 03/17/1960
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

While primarily a film and stage actor, Gross is best known for his work on the hit sitcom "Ellen" (ABC, 1994-95) entitled "These Friends of Mine" during its first season. As Adam, Ellen's platonic friend and roommate, Gross added a much needed male perspective to the mostly female forum.

Popular Movies:

Atlas Shrugged: Part II -- The Strike

Harvest

Minority Report

Gone in 60 Seconds

Big Eden
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z