Arthur Kennedy


Home > Celebrity > A > Arthur Kennedy


Biography:
Birth Name: Arthur Kennedy-spb3372407
Born: 02/17/1914
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Death Place: Branford, Connecticut, USA
Died: 01/05/1990

Gifted supporting player and occasional leading man, discovered by James Cagney while performing on stage. Kennedy made his screen debut in "City for Conquest" (1940), playing Cagney's kid brother, and subsequently appeared in over 60 films through the late 1980s. His theater work included a Tony Award-winning performance as Biff in "Death of a Salesman" (1948).

Popular Movies:
1992-01-01 Grandpa
1989-05-05 Signs of Life
L' Umanoide
Sono stato un'agente CIA
L' Anti Cristo
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z