Arnold Messer


Home > Celebrity > A > Arnold Messer


Birth Name: Arnold Messer-spb3581030
Born: 03/08/1946
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Former entertainment lawyer who moved into management and served as vice president, business affairs for several production companies. He later held executive positions at Tri-Star and Columbia and was most recently named president of Columbia/Tri-Star International Releasing Corporation, which oversees Columbia Picture Entertainment's international television operations, as well as worldwide video, pay television and certain ancillary markets.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>