Anthony Higgins


Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Higgins


Birth Name: Anthony Higgins-spb3328838
Born: 05/09/1947
Birth Place: Northampton, England, GB

Classically trained actor who first gained international attention as the lead in Peter Greenaway's critically acclaimed "The Draughtsman's Contract" (1982).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>