Anny Duperey


Home > Celebrity > A > Anny Duperey


Biography:
Birth Name: Anny Duperey-spb3278690
Born: 06/28/1947
Birth Place: France

Luminous, versatile lead introduced to filmgoers via Jean-Luc Godard's "Two or Three Things I Know About Her" (1966), in which she played the beautician-prostitute friend of Marina Vlady. Duperey subsequently starred in several other notable European productions, authored a novel, "L'Admiroir", and appeared in one US film, "Bobby Deerfield" (1977). After 1984's "La Triche/The Fraud", Duperey was not seen in features until nine years later when she returned before the cameras in a supporting role in Claude Berri's "Germinal". She has also appeared in a handful of made-for-French television programs like the 1997 miniseries "Marseille".

Popular Movies:

You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet

Germinal

Les Comperes

Le Grand Pardon

Bobby Deerfield
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z