Anne-Marie Cadieux


Home > Celebrity > A > Anne-Marie Cadieux


Biography:
Birth Name: Anne-Marie Cadieux-spb3824479

A fearless actress, Anne-Marie Cadieux earned critical acclaim and multiple awards for her willingness to give her all to the characters she played. Born Sept. 23, 1963 in Montréal, Québec, Canada, Anne-Marie Cadieux earned her dramatic training at the University of Ottawa before cutting her professional teeth in theatrical productions, including an acclaimed stint at the Centre national des Arts. After spending a year studying under American photographer Nan Goldin, Cadieux returned to Canada, where her collaborations with Brigitte Haentjens and Robert Lepage helped boost her theatrical and film career to the next level. Nominated for a Best Supporting Actress Genie for "Le confessionnal"... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Good Neighbors

The Trotsky

Far Side of the Moon
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z