Anjanette Comer


Home > Celebrity > A > Anjanette Comer


Biography:
Birth Name: Anjanette Comer-spb4180007
Born: 08/07/1939
Birth Place: Dawson, Texas, USA

Comer's first feature was the comedy "Quick Before It Melts" (1965), in which she played a woman brought to an Antarctica research station. That same year, she was the ditzy beauty Robert Morse lusts after in Tony Richardson's "The Loved One". She had another good shot as Marlon Brando's cohort in "The Appaloosa" (1966), but her follow-up in "Banning" (1967), was a barren sturm und drang that did nothing to promote her career. Comer was burdened by a ridiculous script in "Guns for San Sebastian" (1968), in which she supported the zealous Anthony Quinn. In 1970, she played the semi-pro hooker who lures former athlete James Caan from his family in the dull "Run, Rabbit". Feature roles came les... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

A Bird of the Air

Screen Door Jesus

The Underneath

Fire Sale

Lepke
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z