Amy Robinson


Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Robinson


Biography:
Birth Name: Amy Robinson-spb3778898
Born: 04/13/1948
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey, USA

An actress--best known for her role in Martin Scorsese's "Mean Streets" (1973)--turned independent producer, Robinson has worked primarily in partnership with Griffin Dunne, forming Triple Play Productions with him and Mark Metcalfe in 1977 and Double Play Productions, sans Metcalfe, in 1982. She enjoyed critical and commercial success with "After Hours" (1985), which reunited her with director Scorsese. Robinson is also active with Robert Redford's Sundance Institute.

Popular Movies:

Julie & Julia

When Zachary Beaver Came to Town

Game 6

12 and Holding

The Great New Wonderful
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z