Alexander Scourby


Home > Celebrity > A > Alexander Scourby


Biography:
Birth Name: Alexander Scourby-spb3963651
Born: 11/13/1913
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 02/22/1985

Distinguished actor from the stage who entered film in the early 1950s, and appeared in such fine productions as Fritz Lang's "The Big Heat" (1953) and George Stevens' "Giant" (1956). Scourby has lent his distinctively rich voice to off-screen film and TV narration, notably the documentary, "Victory at Sea". Married to soap opera actress Lori March.

Popular Movies:

The Stuff

Jesus

The Executioner
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z