Albert Hughes


Home > Celebrity > A > Albert Hughes


Birth Name: Albert Hughes-spb3945619
Born: 04/01/1972
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Born nine minutes ahead of his twin brother, Allen, on April 1, 1972 in Detroit, MI, Albert Hughes was raised primarily by his mother, Aida, the owner of a vocational rehabilitation company who left his father when the twins were two years old. The family relocated from Detroit to Pomona, CA, just east of Los Angeles, several years later. When the twins were 12, their mother gave them their first video camera, which they used right away to make various short films, including a "How To" school assignment called "How to Be a Burglar." The Hughes Brothers both dropped out of high school in the 11th grade in order to direct music videos, helming spots for such popular rap artists as Tupac Shaku... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>