Albert Band


Home > Celebrity > A > Albert Band


Biography:
Birth Name: Albert Band-spb3417521
Born: 05/07/1924
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Began his career in the mid-1940s as an editor for Pathe studios in Paris and was enlisted by director John Huston to adapt the novel "The Red Badge of Courage", which Huston filmed in 1951. Band went on to establish himself as an independent producer-director, moving his operation to Rome in the early 1960s.

Popular Movies:

Backlash: Oblivion 2

Magic Island

Dragonworld

Oblivion

Spellcaster
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z