Adam Wylie


Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Wylie


Biography:
Birth Name: Adam Wylie-spb3686518
Born: 05/23/1984
Birth Place: San Dimas, California, USA

This pixieish child actor brought an endearing quality to his sympathetic performance as the youngest of Sheriff Brock's three children in the acclaimed CBS series "Picket Fences" (1992-96), set in the fictional city of Rome, WI. Wylie began appearing in commercials at age four, and made his feature debut in the horror film "Child Play 2" (1990) at age six. He had a small role in Arnold Schwarzenegger's "Kindergarten Cop" (1990) and has made guest appearances on "Seinfeld", "Home Improvement" and "Who's The Boss". Wylie was also the voice for Dennis Mitchell in the short-lived animated TV series "The All-New Dennis the Menace." (1993-94).

Popular Movies:

The Smurfs 2

Street Dreams

American Pie Presents Band Camp

The King and I

Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z