A.D. Miles


Home > Celebrity > A > A.D. Miles


Biography:
Birth Name: A.D. Miles-spb4108659
Born: 11/08/1971
Birth Place: North Carolina, USA

Once upon a time, stand-up was a comedian's surest route to television work, while a later generation went from long-form improv troupes like Second City or the Upright Citizens Brigade into TV sketch comedy. But in the post-YouTube world, a new generation of comedians ditched live audiences entirely, honing their comic sensibilities using cheap and easy-to-operate digital technology and posting the results online. Writer, actor and director A.D. Miles was one of the first to take this path to a wide television audience when he became the head writer of "Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" in 2009.

Anthony David Miles was born in North Carolina in 1971. He first attended North Carolina S... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach

Role Models

The Ten

The Baxter

Uptown Girls

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z