Jennifer Lopez

107k
Listen to Jennifer Lopez
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Actresses > L > Lopez, Jennifer


News:
Jennifer Lopez Shares Bikini Selfie As BFF Leah Remini Asks Her To 'Be Ugly Once'
Fashion Fails: Jennifer Lopez's Half-Dress, Half-Pants, Diane Kruger's Roadmap Dress, More
Female Celebrities Who Have Dated Much Younger Men
Jennifer Lopez Wears An Odd Pants/Dress Combo At Paris Fashion Week
New Photos: Ariana Grande & Jennifer Lopez Perform In New Jersey, Kerry Washington Glows On The BET Awards Red Carpet
More News >>

Albums:

We Are One (Ole Ola) [The Official 2014 Fifa …

A.K.A.

A.K.A. (Deluxe)

We Are One (Ole Ola)

First Love
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Jennifer Lopez
Born: 07/24/1969
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, USA

Born on July 24, 1969 in Bronx, NY, Lopez was raised in a strict Catholic household by her father, David, a computer specialist, and her mother, Guadalupe, a music teacher. At the age of four, the focused Lopez set her sights on becoming a singer and dancer. Eventually, she began taking dance lessons at the local Bronx Boys and Girls club, then began appearing as a dancer in stage musicals. Lopez continued her training and performing at Preston High School, from which she graduated in 1986. After dipping her t into acting with a minor, but noticeable film debut in "My Little Girl" (1986), Lopez began dancing professionally in clubs, before landing spots on the European tour of "Golden Musi... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
Lopez,_Jennifer
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Jennifer Lopez Hilarious!!! 😂 #jlobooty



Friday 1st of August 2014 07:06:09 PM
Jennifer Lopez Yaaaaas love this. Lol!!! #JLoBooty cc: @sirelijahblake @lovelianev



Friday 1st of August 2014 06:58:48 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

Video News:

Popular Movies:

Home

What To Expect When You're Expecting

Ice Age: Continental Drift

Sellebrity

Parker
More Credits >>





Browse More Actresses:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS

LATEST SLIDESHOW