Tina Fey Awards


Home > Actresses > F > Fey, Tina > Awards


YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2014Co-Nominee Writers Guild of America AwardComedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Colleen McGuinness
Dylan Morgan
Jack Burditt
Josh Siegal
Lang Fisher
Luke Del Tredici
Matt Hubbard
Nina Pedrad
Robert Carlock
Sam Means
Tom Ceraulo
Tracey Wigfield
2014Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2014Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Grizz Chapman
Jack McBrayer
James Marsden
Jane Krakowski
John Lutz
Judah Friedlander
Katrina Bowden
Keith Powell
Kevin Brown
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2014Co-Nominee Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Colleen McGuinness
David Miner
Dylan Morgan
Jack Burditt
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
Josh Siegal
Lorne Michaels
Luke Del Tredici
Marci Klein
Matt Hubbard
Robert Carlock
Tracey Wigfield
2013Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Colleen McGuinness
David Miner
Dylan Morgan
Jack Burditt
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
Josh Siegal
Lorne Michaels
Luke Del Tredici
Marci Klein
Matt Hubbard
Robert Carlock
Tracey Wigfield
2013Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2013Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
2012Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2012Co-Nominee Writers Guild of America AwardComedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Dylan Morgan
Hannibal Buress
Jack Burditt
John Riggi
Jon Haller
Josh Siegal
Kay Cannon
Matt Hubbard
Robert Carlock
Ron Weiner
Tom Ceraulo
Tracey Wigfield
Vali Chandrasekaran
2012Co-Nominee Producers Guild of America AwardTelevision Series - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
David Miner
Don Scardino
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2012Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2012Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2012Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Jack McBrayer
Jane Krakowski
Judah Friedlander
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2012Co-Nominee Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
David Miner
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2011Winner Critics' Choice TV AwardBEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES For: 30 Rock
2011Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2011Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2011Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2011Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Grizz Chapman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Krakowski
John Lutz
Judah Friedlander
Katrina Bowden
Keith Powell
Kevin Brown
Maulik Pancholy
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2011Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actress In a Comedy Series For: Saturday Night Live
2010Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actress In a Comedy Series For: Saturday Night Live
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
David Miner
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
Ron Weiner
2010Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Kay Cannon
2010Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2010Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2010Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2010Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Grizz Chapman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Krakowski
John Lutz
Judah Friedlander
Katrina Bowden
Keith Powell
Kevin Brown
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2009Nominee Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2009Co-Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
Alec Baldwin
Grizz Chapman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Krakowski
John Lutz
Judah Friedlander
Katrina Bowden
Keith Powell
Kevin Brown
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2009Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Guest Actress In a Comedy Series For: Saturday Night Live
2009Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
David Miner
Don Scardino
Jack Burditt
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Matt Hubbard
Robert Carlock
Ron Weiner
2009Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2009Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2009Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
David Miner
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2008Winner Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2008Co-Nominee Screen Actors Guild AwardOutstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Nominee with:
Alec Baldwin
Grizz Chapman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Krakowski
Judah Friedlander
Katrina Bowden
Keith Powell
Kevin Brown
Lonny Ross
Maulik Pancholy
Scott Adsit
Tracy Morgan
2008Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardTelevision Series - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2008Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2008Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2008Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Individual Performance In a Variety or Music Program For: Saturday Night Live
2008Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2008Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
David Miner
Don Scardino
Jack Burditt
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2008Co-Winner Producers Guild of America AwardOutstanding Producer of Episodic Television - Comedy For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2007Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
Co-Winner with:
Adam Bernstein
Brett Baer
David Finkel
David Miner
Jack Burditt
Jeff Richmond
Jerry Kupfer
JoAnn Alfano
John Riggi
Lorne Michaels
Marci Klein
Robert Carlock
2007Winner Golden Globe AwardBest Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical For: 30 Rock
2007Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing for a Comedy Series For: 30 Rock
2005Nominee Writers Guild of America AwardAdapted Screenplay For: Mean Girls
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing For a Variety, Music or Comedy Program For: Saturday Night Live
Co-Nominee with:
Al Franken
Andrew Steele
Charlie Grandy
Corwin Moore
Dennis McNicholas
Doug Abeles
Emily Spivey
Eric Slovin
Erik Kenward
Frank Sebastiano
James Downey
James Anderson
James Eagan
Ken Scarborough
Kristin Gore
Leo Allen
Lorne Michaels
Matt Murray
Max Brooks
Michael Schur
Paula Pell
Robert Smigel
Scott Wainio
Stephen Higgins
T Shannon
2002Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing For a Variety, Music or Comedy Program For: Saturday Night Live
Co-Winner with:
Andrew Steele
Charlie Grandy
Dennis McNicholas
Doug Abeles
Emily Spivey
Erik Kenward
Frank Sebastiano
Hugh Fink
Jack Handey
James Downey
James Anderson
Ken Scarborough
Lorne Michaels
Matt Piedmont
Matt Murray
Max Brooks
Michael Schur
Paula Pell
Robert Smigel
Scott Wainio
Stephen Higgins
T Shannon
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Writing For a Variety, Music or Comedy Program For: Saturday Night Live
Co-Nominee with:
Adam McKay
Andrew Steele
Barry Sobel
Dennis McNicholas
Erik Kenward
Hugh Fink
James Downey
James Anderson
Jerry Collins
Jerry Minor
Jon Rosenfeld
Lorne Michaels
Matt Piedmont
Matt Murray
Melanie Graham
Michael Schur
Paula Pell
Robert Carlock
Robert Smigel
Scott Wainio
Stephen Higgins
T Shannon
Tim Herlihy
Tony Daro




Browse More Actresses:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS